Surname and Name:

e-mail:



Company Name:


VAT:


Telephone number:


Profession:


Message subject:


Add a message:


ATG Medì srl


E-mail: ATG@medicosmesi.it


Privacy Policy

1. Premise

Under Article. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - "Code for the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as the" Code "), ATG Medì Ltd, acting as "owner" of the treatment, is required to provide information regarding the use of your personal information. This information is provided only for the site Medicosmesi.it and not for other websites which are accessible through links.

2. Source of personal data

The collection of personal data is provided by recording your data at the time of registration to the newsletter and to the Contact Us section.

3. Aims of treatment

Personal data are processed for the following purposes:

1. conducting surveys to assess the degree of user satisfaction with the services offered or requested;

To ensure efficiency of service, we inform you that your data could be used for testing and for supplementing and / or editing the registry on our customer management software.

The data you provide may be used, at your express consent, including the sending of advertising and information via e-mail or postal mail.

4. Methods of data processing

In relation to the purposes described, the processing of personal data takes place through manual, computer and electronic logic strictly related to the above and in any case, in order to ensure the security and confidentiality of data.

Fulfilled the objectives pursued, the data will be erased or transformed into anonymous.

5. Optional supply of data

The provision of data is optional: you are not compulsorily required to report to the company data concerning you. However, if we were not aware of all the information necessary for fulfilling your requirements, we may not be able to enforce the same.

6. Categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers or agents

Your personal information will only be seen by administrators of the site, identified as Trustees

7. Personal Rights

We also inform you that the rules concerning the protection of personal data gives interested parties the opportunity to exercise specific rights, as set out under art. 7 of the "Code" and quoted below:

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation or not of existance of personal data concerning you, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

a) of the origin of personal data;

b) of the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) of the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;

d) of the identity of the owner, manager and representative designated pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2;

e) of the subjects or categories of persons to whom personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) certification that the operations described in paragraphs a. and b. have been notified, also as regards their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

d) You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

e) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, if pertinent to the purpose of collection;

f) the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication.

8. Owner and treatment

The owner of the personal data referred to in this Statement is ATG Medì Ltd, located in Via dei Cristofori, 102, Rome.

The ATG Medì Ltd has been appointed as Head of the treatment Dr. Alessandro Amici. The same is responsible for checking, in case of exercise of the rights described above.

In order to simplify the way forward and reduce the time for feedback is invited to submit applications, referred to in the preceding paragraph, Alessandro Amici, contact us at info@medicosmesi.it.